Close
Menu

Privacy Policy

Privacy policy (Art. 13 Legislative Decree 206/2005) Dekoidea respects the privacy of site users and is committed to protecting it.


This paper briefly exposed all the news relating to the collection and processing of personal data in the report, exclusively, to the site www.dekoidea.com.  Access and registration implies consent to the collection and processing of personal data under the rules described below, intended to be an information pursuant to art. 13 D.L.vo 196/2003.
 

1) Type of data collected and purposes of the processing:
Common data is collected and treated, such as: name and surname or company name, tax identification number or VAT number, registered office, address, telephone number, e-mail address, User ID, Password, statistical purposes only to information collected during the process of browsing the site, additional information provided voluntarily by users through the registration process online or fill out other forms, information designed to improve and facilitate the navigation of the site.
Data are collected mainly through the website, but also by telephone.

 

In any case, are collected and processed exclusively personal data necessary for the conclusion and execution of the contract or to take advantage of other site services (such as newsletters) or necessary for the authorization, authorization and personalization of access in the various sections of the site. The data can also be used for the fulfillment of legal requirements as well as for reconstructing the relationship between the parties in the event of a dispute.
 

2) Processing methods:
Dekoidea collect personal data that are entered in the fields of registration form or other form of website, as well as the personal information voluntarily submitted by e-mail from users of the site. In order to purchase products on Dekoidea you must make the registration process, which is reserved for persons of age or under 18 years under the supervision of an adult family member, after which the registered user chooses their own User ID and Password.

They are also those acquired navigation data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet, such as your IP address or domain names, the addresses in notation URL of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server and other parameters of the operating system and computer environment. This is done solely for the purpose of obtaining statistics on the use of the website, for example to know the number of visitors of a certain page of the site, or to check the proper functioning of the site or to determine responsibility legally relevant.

This information is not collected to be associated with identification, but by their nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify users.
Data are processed primarily by means of information and computer systems and / or processed form. The processing of personal data related to the site takes place at the headquarters of Dekoidea and at the web-server of the ISP hosting the site Netweb Srl.

The processing of personal information is limited to the extent necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected, including, within the same limits, any transfer abroad of them.
Dekoidea ensure the adoption and enforcement of specific security measures to prevent data loss, misuse or incorrect use of the same and unauthorized access.
Each registered user must ensure and verify ownership and custody of their User ID and Password.
The use of session cookies, removed from the user's computer when the browser is closed, it is strictly limited to transmitting information related to the same user session.